Directory

DepartmentNamePositionEmailTelephone
Ministry of Education Hon. U. Troy Liburd Junior Minister of Educationtroy.liburd@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6680
Ministry of EducationMrs. Julie Archibald-SmithenExecutive Officer julie.archibaldsmithen@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6681
Ministry of EducationMr. Kevin BarrettPermanent Secretary kevin.barrett@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5089
Ministry of EducationMrs. Cythina Broadbelt Administrative Officercynthia.broadbelt@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5083
Ministry of EducationMs. Trisha GriffinAdministrative Assistant trisha.griffin@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6683
Ministry of EducationMs. Nicolle ElliottClerknicolle.elliott@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6682
Ministry of EducationMr. Dorson OttleyT.V.E.T Officerdorson.ottley@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5098
Ministry of EducationMs. Isabel ByronUWI CoordinatorIsabel.byron@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5094
Ministry of EducationDwight WallaceUWI System Technician469-5521 ext 5094
Department of EducationMs. Zahnela ClaxtonPrincipal Education Officerzahnela.claxton@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5081
Department of EducationMrs. Terres DoreEducation Officerterres.dore@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5092
Department of EducationMs. Atahlia JeffersEducation Officer atahlia.jeffers@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5096
Department of EducationMrs. Avril ElliottLanguage Coordinatoravril.elliott@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5096
Department of EducationMr. Shefton LiburdEducation Officer shefton.liburd@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5091
Department of EducationMs. Londa BrownEducation Officer londa.brown@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5095
Department of EducationMs. Latoya JeffersEducation Officerlatoya.jeffers@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMr. John WilliamsMathematics Coordinatorjohn.williams@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMs. Renee AnthonyELP/Readingrenee.anthony@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5092
Department of EducationMrs. Julie PembertonELP/Readingjulie.pemberton@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5092
Department of EducationMrs. Terenz WarnerDocumentation and Communications Officerterenz.wallace.warner@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5087
Department of EducationMrs. Tamicia LestradeAdministrative Officertamicia.lestrade@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5087
Department of EducationMrs. Thelma MillsAdministrative Officerthelma.mills@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5084
Department of EducationShazere HanleyClerkshazere.hanley@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMrs. Renell DanielSchools Meals Coordinatorrenell.daniel@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5082
Department of EducationMs. Pearl Paris Accounts Clerkpearl.paris@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5082
Department of EducationMr. Laurence RichardsSchools Safety, IT, and Projects Coordinatorlaurence.richards@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5090
Department of EducationMs. Delecia FrenchCXC Examinations Officerdelecia.french@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5085
Department of EducationMr. Jermaine CainesPrimary Schools ITJermaine.caines@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMr. Jomo SmithenSecondary Schools ITjomo.smithen@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMr. Jarron Hamilton Bus Driver/Office Assistantjarron.hamilton@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMs. Tyra ClaxtonOffice Assistant 469-5521 ext 5080
Early ChildhoodMrs. Florence SmithenEarly Childhood Education Officer florence.smithen@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5093
Early ChildhoodMrs. Brenda Smithen-WilliamsHome-based nurseries 469-5521 ext 5093
Early ChildhoodMrs. Dawny LannsEarly Childhood Coordinator dawnny.lanns@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5088
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
Ministry Central OfficeHon. Shawn RichardsDeputy Prime Minister & Minister of Education (et al)(869) 467 1107shawn.richards@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMr. William HodgePermanent Secretary Ministry of Education(869) 467 1109william.hodge@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeDr. Tricia EsdailleSenior Assistant Secretary(869) 467 1406tricia.esdaille@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMr. Melvon BassueAssistant Secretary/ Finance Officer(869) 467 1381melvon.bassue@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMrs. Dyan DecostaPersonal Assistant to P S(869) 467 1105dyan.decosta@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMiss Kianna FrancisPersonal Assistant to Minister(869) 467 1112kianna.francis@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMs Stacy GumbsPersonnel Officer(869) 467 1380stacy.gumbs@@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMrs Shirmel Henry DoreSenior Clerk(869) 467 1402shirmel.dore@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Jason ConnorMedia Technician(869) 467 1409jason.connor@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMrs. Maria CrawfordDirector- Education Media Unit(869) 467 1520maria.crawford@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMiss Akila HenryMedia Officer(869) 467 1111akila.henry@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Craig Mc DowellAssistant Media Officer(869) 467 1409craig mc.dowell@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Glenn NisbettCustoms Clearance clerk - Assistant Media Officer(869) 467 1111joeanne.nisbett@moeskn.org
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
Education ServicesMrs. Trisha FrancisExecutive Director Accreditation Board(869) 467 1575trisha.frncis@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Jason ConnorMedia Technician(869) 467 1409jason.connor@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMrs. Maria CrawfordDirector- Education Media Unit(869) 467 1520maria.crawford@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMiss Akila HenryMedia Officer(869) 467 1111akila.henry@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Craig Mc DowellAssistant Media Officer(869) 467 1409craig mc.dowell@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Glenn NisbettCustoms Clearance clerk - Assistant Media Officer(869) 467 1111joeanne.nisbett@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Allison AudainCoordinator, ELP -Student Support Servicesjoeanne.audain@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Sylvester CharlesEducation Officer(869) 467 1408sylvester.charles@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Juanelle DeSilvaCoordinator, ELP -Student Support Services(869) 467 1110joeanne.desilva@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Carla DiamondEducation Officer - Professional Development(869) 467 1486joeanne.diamond@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Amanda EdmeadEducation Officer(869) 467 1562amanda.edmead@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionDr. Tricia EsdailleSenior Assistant Secretary(869) 467 1406tricia.esdaille@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Jean HunkinsSenior Clerk(869) 467 1110jean.hunkins@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Debbie IsaacDeputy Chief Education Officer(869) 467 1414debbie.isaac@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Michele JacobsStudent Support Services Officer(869) 467 1110michele.jacobs@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Daryll LloydChief Education Officer(869) 467 1515daryll.lloyd@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Rueben MulrainSchool Bus Driverrueben.mulrain@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Clifford PembertonSchool Attendance Officerclifford.pemberton@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Lisa PistanaEducation Officer(869) 4671408lisa.pistana@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMs Shirley PrenticeSchool Attendance Officershirley.prentice@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMiss Michelle SuttonEducation Officer(869) 467 1562michelle.sutton@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Nicole Warde MorrisCoordinator, Learning Supportnicole warde.morris@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Patricia Isles CaesarAssistant Secretary - School meals/School Farm/School Busdorothy.warner@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Janelle William JacobsEducation Officer(869) 467 1484janelle william.jacobs@moeskn.org
Exams-Ed Services DivisionMr Solomon ClaxtonNational Examinations Registrar(869) 467 1104solomon.claxton@moeskn.org
SELFMiss Donna BassueCo-ordinator, Self Programme(869) 467 1553joeanne.bassue@moeskn.org
SELFMiss Andorosie BatticeAssistant SELF(869) 467 1411andorosie.battice@moeskn.org
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
TVETMs Samantha BloiceClerk - TVET(869) 467 1106joeanne.bloice@moeskn.org
TVETMrs. Jacqueline FlemmingResearch Officer TVET(869) 467 1382jacqueline.flemming@moeskn.org
TVETMr. Kertney ThompsonCEO TVET(869) 467 1106 kertney.thompson@moeskn.org
TVETMr. Paul LloydProject Coordinator – TVETpaul.lloyd@moeskn.org
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Jacquelyn BassueCoordinator – Reading(869) 467 1454jacquelyn.bassue@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMrs Cavelle CainesCoordinator – Measurement and Testing(869) 467 1435cavelle.caines@@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Dinesan DeepakCoordinator - IT(869) 467 1454dinesan.deepak@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr Vantalyn HendricksonClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1331vantalyn.hendrickson@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMs. Adina RichardsCoordinator – Social Studies(869) 467 1435adina.richards@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Olston StrawnCoordinator – Science and Technology(869) 467 1435olston.strawn@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Roger WoodleyMathematic Cordinator(869) 467 1435roger.woodley@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMs. Latoya BedfordOffice Assistant(869) 467 1325latoya.bedford@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Shauna BenjaminExecutive Officer467-1325 1516shauna.benjamin@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMr. Quinton MortonDirector - Education Planning(869) 4671047qmorton@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionDr. Neva PembertonChief of Education Planning(869) 466 3766neva.pemberton@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Sanjay CainesIT Maintenance Technician(869) 467 1328sanjay.caines@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Christopher HerbertDirector EMIS(869) 467 1329christopher.herbert@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMiss Nichole PedreauxClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1328nichole.pedreaux@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Kertist PettyIT Maintenance Technician(869) 467 1328kertist.petty@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMiss Wanda PittWebite Administrator(869) 467 1328wanda.pitt@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMs Treasa WyattAdministrative Officer(869) 467 1329treasa.wyatt@moeskn.org
TRC, Ed Planning DivisionMs Ruth BedfordCoordinator – Teacher Resource(869) 467 1327ruth.bedford@moeskn.org
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
Early Childhood EdMrs Victorine HanleyClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1599victorine.hanley@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs Andrea LiddieResource Officer(869) 467 1599andrea.liddie@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs Nadine NattaResource Officer(869) 467 1599nadine.natta@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs. Kimona BrowneDirector(Ag) Early Childhood(869) 467 1599Browne.kresha@gmail.com
Early Childhood EdMs Sandra NorfordClerk(869) 467 1599sandra.norford@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs Yasmain PowellResource Officer(869) 467 1599yasmain.powell@moeskn.org
CentreLocationSupervisorTelephoneCell
Cayon Day CareCayonSophia Johnson465-6806664-2363 (S)
Challengers Day CareChallengersKatia Francis465-3265661-8569
Dieppe Bay Day CareDieppe BayOlivia Johnson465-7102
Industrial Site Day CareIndustrial SiteIeacher Bryan465-5042669-5009
McKnight Day CareLock Hart StreetKatrina Seaton465-8792667-1850 (K)
Newton Ground Day CareNewton GroundNadia Caines- Brudy466-1512669-6024/764-4012
Newtown NurseryJohnson StreetAlthea Chambers465-1798
Old Road Day CareOld RoadItchelle Belboda465-5273669-4714
Saddlers NurserySaddlers VillageStephanie Foster466-6040667-9189
Sandy Point NurserySandy PointIcilma Williams465-5045668-5772
Sandy Point PreschoolSandy PointSharmane Pyke465-7401
St Paul’s Day CareSt Paul’sJoyce Burke465-7298
St Peter’s Day Care Parray Village, St PetersDiana John466-6583660-5947
Tabernacle Day CareTabernacle VillageKimmoy Charles465-3305661-3779
Victoria Road PreschoolVictoria RoadCanecia Warner465-9669669-6865
CentreLocationSupervisorTelephoneCell
Angels Nursery VerchildsGillian Stapleton466-9093668-5848
Aunty Lou’s Nursery28 New Road HousingLouise Chapman465-5599
Aunty May’s Nursery ConareeGeraldine Browne465-1855765-6953
Baptist Academy PreschoolInfirmary RoadPatricia Liburd466-2173667-3167
Blessings Day CareBladens DevelopmentTishani Toussaint663-1093
Bradshaw’s Child Care CentreDorsetArleen Phipps668-5239
Bright Sparks NurseryHorsford RoadPatricia Belle660 - 4287
Caines PreschoolCayonErcille/Colene Caines664-7266(C)661-5776
Clayanna’s Learning CentreWest Central StreetDeborah Rogers669-7997
Cradles NurseryDorsetBeverly Ible-Frederick664-2327
Darkie’s NurseryLime Kiln ProjectShirlene Archibald466-2137665-6200
Dawn’s Nursery Taylor’s East Dev.Dawn Prentice662-7175
Derryjoyce Nursery CayonDerryjoyce Stephen465-5311
Diligent Hands Child Care CentreFortlandsAbike Joseph765-6718
Donna’s NurseryThe Glen, St Peter’sDonna Thomas465-3419
Erene’s NurserySandy PointErene Bradshaw667 - 3041
Eve’s Baby CareBuckley’s EstateYvette Maynard465-4650665-6540
Good Start For Tots NurseryLodge ProjectElizabeth Woodley662-6591
Half Way Tree PreschoolSandy PointOctavia Brookes 665-3924
Happy Trails PreschoolLozack RoadNatasha Adams-Philip763-1287663-3015
Heart to Heart PreschoolSandy PointKerrie Hart-Greene760-1021668-4830
Holy Spirit PreschoolMolineuxSr Edel Deong466-4676765-5441
J & N Nursery Green Tree Housing Pro.Patricia Harvey667—3582
Jillian’s Nursery107 New Road HousingJillian Jones661-1754
Joya’s NurseryNew RoadJoya Browne664 – 2391
Ju Ju Magic Land NurseryPond’s ExtensionSarah/Junille Allen466-7147665-7361
K C Jones Baptist PreschoolBourryeauSandra Sharry465-7230667-1604
KeBabies Child Development CentreBird Rock RoadKeimone Archibald662-2962
Keisha’s Kuddles NurseryConaree VillageKeisha Hobson663-5732
Keshelle’s Nursery College StreetYvonne Farell764-9196
Kings & Queens Nursery Bladen Housing Dev.Jodine Peets663-3182664-3182
Kozy Kids NurserySt Johnston AvenueSusan Blair667-0892
Kuddles NurseryPond’s ExtensionSylvia Duporte465-8370664-7581
Leonie’s Nursery Middle IslandLeonie Lewis669-1328
Lighthouse Baptist Day CareSandy PointAlthea Saunders/Michelle Stevens465-2629664-3351
Lil’ Hugz & Kisses NurseryBird RockMichele Richards767-1000762-1555
Lily of the Valley Preschool23 Dorset VillageAva McKoy664-9364
Little Angel’s Day CareBuckley’s EstateDelacey Jacobs764 - 5340
Little Learners Academy (Preschool)New Pond SiteSherima Collin663-5607
Louisa Grant PreschoolConaree VillagePaulette Phillip465-5217662-4160
Love Centre Saddlers VillageOrvis Mills466-9039664-6727
Martin’s PreschoolGeorge StreetAgnes Martin465-2843
Montessori Children’s SchoolFortlands Mala Weston466-4540762-0100
Potters Touch PreschoolLime KilnAusha Cornelius664-2164 (A)
Precious Gems PreschoolParray Housing, St PetersGemmy Fraser465-1115
Rainbow NurserySandy PointYvette Francis665-9722
Ray of Hope PreschoolNeedsmust EstateLeroy Matthew/Gillian Jeffers465-0727664-6211
Rising Stars Day CareMolineux ExtensionBrenda Lewis667-2818
Royal Palm PreschoolBird RockMaureen Mitcham-Thom465-5995
Salvation Army PreschoolCayon StreetMajor Marjorie Campbell465-2106
Shaw’s Lil’ Blessings Nursery13 Freeman’s VillageVaneita Shaw466-8048669-3273
Shining Stars NurseryBuckley’s EstateClaudette Thompson664-0413661-4893
St Johnston PreparatoryCardin AvenueElsie Mills465-5437663-2799
Step by Step Nursery 50 Pond’s ExtensionSheron Maynard665-2755665-8214
Storrod’s Nursery Pond’s PastureFredrica Storrod465-3649663-5042
Teeny Toes Nursery Sandy PointLeslene Demming669-3489
Total Care Day CareBoyd’s ExtensionRupertha Dias663-2245
Unique Gems NurseryVerchilds VillageVerlyn Phipps667-0807/ 663-2716
Vera’s Day CareCayonVera Pemberton465-3451669-7511
Vonnie’s NurseryBuckley’s EstateVonnie Lee466-4948
Water Fall Nursery Spooner’s, CayonErnie Liburd760-7206767-9764
Winfer Gardens NurseryCampsAlesisha Adams-Liddie465-8690762-9593
Wings of Love PreschoolDorset VillageRosita Browne465-3050665-3962
Zenny’s Nursery Tucket StreetZenora Gilbert465-7413