Directory

SchoolsPrincipalsDeputy PrincipalsTelephone NumberEmail Address
Beach Allen PrimaryMr. Virgil JeffersMs. Sherima Collins 6634482
Tucker-Clarke PrimaryMr. Leslie RichardsonMs. Janice Daniel
Irish Town PrimaryMrs. Avonelle Carey FraitesMrs. Dawn Dore
Dr. William ConnorMrs. Jean Nisbett- BoddieMrs. Oretha Arthurton
Deane-Glasford PrimaryMs. Valencia SyderMs. Shelana Barzey
Bronte-Welsh PrimaryMrs. Valldine RogersMr. Stewart Rawlins
Tyrrell-Williams PrimaryMr. Stewart JosephMr. Clive Woodley
Sandy Point PrimaryMrs. Valarie Richardson- MasonMr. Ervin Lawrence
Newton Ground PrimaryMrs. Michelle Rochester-WoodleMrs. Sharine Hodge
St. Pauls PrimaryMr. John GumbsMs. Rheo Buchana
Dieppe Bay PrimaryMs. Jacqueline DouglasMrs. Tryphena Hodge
Saddlers PrimaryMrs. Carol BoddieMs. Kira Mason
Edgar T. Morris PrimaryMr. Dale PhippsMs. Micayan Smith
Estridge PrimaryMs. Mercia DoreMs. Patrice O’Loughlin
Joshua Obadiah Williams PrimaryMrs. Suzette CannonierMs. Vashney Francis
Violet Petty Primary SchoolMs. Kathuel BrowneMrs. Mauretta DeCosta
Cayon Primary SchoolMrs. Angela MatthewMs. Cecely Liburd
Cotton Thomas ComprehensiveMrs. Charmaine BlanchetteMr. Sylvester Dore
SchoolsPrincipalsDeputy PrincipalsTelephone NumberEmail Address
Washington Archibald HighMrs. Joanne SargeantMs. Avonelle Martin
Basseterre HighMr. Maurice BenjaminMr. John Samuel
Verchilds HighMr. Lonzo WilkinsonMs. Eisha Williams
Cayon HighMr. Francil MorrisMs. Andrea James Wilson
Charles E Mills SecondaryMr. Boris ConnorMr. Lester Richards
Saddlers SecondaryMrs. Julia Byron IsaacWinslow Brookes
InstituteHeadPhone #Fax #Telephone NumberEmail Address
Division of Teacher EducationMrs. Joycelyn Pennyfeather465-2856465-8279
Division of Technical & Vocational InstitutionMr. Abraham Andrew465-2090
Advanced Vocational Education Centre (AVEC)Mr. Clyde Christopher465-5607465-5196
National Skills Training Programme (NSTP)Mrs. June James465-2855466-3930
Clarence Fitzroy Bryant College (CFBC)Mrs. J. Williams465-2856
465-8791
465-8279
Curriculum Development Unit (CDU)Dr. Eva BowrinExt:1330466-3322
Early Childhood Development Unit (ECDU)Mrs. Rosalind Warner465-2369
466 2810
Ext:1599
466-2810
School FarmMr. Lindbergh Belle465-5747
University of the West Indies (UWI)Mrs. Sarah Owens465-2190465-6583
Charles Halbert Public LibraryMs. Petrine Clarke465-2384466-9826
School Meals KitchenMr. Leon Williams465-8164
St. Kitts Spectrum Services CentreMrs. Josephine Claxton- Richardson465 5042
DepartmentNamePositionEmailTelephone
Ministry of Education Hon. U. Troy Liburd Junior Minister of Educationtroy.liburd@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6680
Ministry of EducationMrs. Julie Archibald-SmithenExecutive Officer julie.archibaldsmithen@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6681
Ministry of EducationMr. Kevin BarrettPermanent Secretary kevin.barrett@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5089
Ministry of EducationMrs. Cythina Broadbelt Administrative Officercynthia.broadbelt@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5083
Ministry of EducationMs. Trisha GriffinAdministrative Assistant trisha.griffin@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6683
Ministry of EducationMs. Nicolle ElliottClerknicolle.elliott@niagov.com469-5521 ext 6682
Ministry of EducationMr. Dorson OttleyT.V.E.T Officerdorson.ottley@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5098
Ministry of EducationMs. Isabel ByronUWI CoordinatorIsabel.byron@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5094
Ministry of EducationDwight WallaceUWI System Technician469-5521 ext 5094
Department of EducationMs. Zahnela ClaxtonPrincipal Education Officerzahnela.claxton@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5081
Department of EducationMrs. Terres DoreEducation Officerterres.dore@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5092
Department of EducationMs. Atahlia JeffersEducation Officer atahlia.jeffers@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5096
Department of EducationMrs. Avril ElliottLanguage Coordinatoravril.elliott@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5096
Department of EducationMr. Shefton LiburdEducation Officer shefton.liburd@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5091
Department of EducationMs. Londa BrownEducation Officer londa.brown@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5095
Department of EducationMs. Latoya JeffersEducation Officerlatoya.jeffers@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMr. John WilliamsMathematics Coordinatorjohn.williams@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMs. Renee AnthonyELP/Readingrenee.anthony@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5092
Department of EducationMrs. Julie PembertonELP/Readingjulie.pemberton@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5092
Department of EducationMrs. Terenz WarnerDocumentation and Communications Officerterenz.wallace.warner@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5087
Department of EducationMrs. Tamicia LestradeAdministrative Officertamicia.lestrade@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5087
Department of EducationMrs. Thelma MillsAdministrative Officerthelma.mills@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5084
Department of EducationShazere HanleyClerkshazere.hanley@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMrs. Renell DanielSchools Meals Coordinatorrenell.daniel@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5082
Department of EducationMs. Pearl Paris Accounts Clerkpearl.paris@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5082
Department of EducationMr. Laurence RichardsSchools Safety, IT, and Projects Coordinatorlaurence.richards@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5090
Department of EducationMs. Delecia FrenchCXC Examinations Officerdelecia.french@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5085
Department of EducationMr. Jermaine CainesPrimary Schools ITJermaine.caines@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMr. Jomo SmithenSecondary Schools ITjomo.smithen@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMr. Jarron Hamilton Bus Driver/Office Assistantjarron.hamilton@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5080
Department of EducationMs. Tyra ClaxtonOffice Assistant 469-5521 ext 5080
Early ChildhoodMrs. Florence SmithenEarly Childhood Education Officer florence.smithen@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5093
Early ChildhoodMrs. Brenda Smithen-WilliamsHome-based nurseries 469-5521 ext 5093
Early ChildhoodMrs. Dawny LannsEarly Childhood Coordinator dawnny.lanns@niagov.com469-5521 ext 5088
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
Ministry Central OfficeHon. Shawn RichardsDeputy Prime Minister & Minister of Education (et al)(869) 467 1107shawn.richards@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMr. William HodgePermanent Secretary Ministry of Education(869) 467 1109william.hodge@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeDr. Tricia EsdailleSenior Assistant Secretary(869) 467 1406tricia.esdaille@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMr. Melvon BassueAssistant Secretary/ Finance Officer(869) 467 1381melvon.bassue@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMrs. Dyan DecostaPersonal Assistant to P S(869) 467 1105dyan.decosta@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMiss Kianna FrancisPersonal Assistant to Minister(869) 467 1112kianna.francis@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMs Stacy GumbsPersonnel Officer(869) 467 1380stacy.gumbs@@moeskn.org
Ministry Central OfficeMrs Shirmel Henry DoreSenior Clerk(869) 467 1402shirmel.dore@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Jason ConnorMedia Technician(869) 467 1409jason.connor@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMrs. Maria CrawfordDirector- Education Media Unit(869) 467 1520maria.crawford@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMiss Akila HenryMedia Officer(869) 467 1111akila.henry@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Craig Mc DowellAssistant Media Officer(869) 467 1409craig mc.dowell@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Glenn NisbettCustoms Clearance clerk - Assistant Media Officer(869) 467 1111joeanne.nisbett@moeskn.org
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
Education ServicesMrs. Trisha FrancisExecutive Director Accreditation Board(869) 467 1575trisha.frncis@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Jason ConnorMedia Technician(869) 467 1409jason.connor@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMrs. Maria CrawfordDirector- Education Media Unit(869) 467 1520maria.crawford@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMiss Akila HenryMedia Officer(869) 467 1111akila.henry@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Craig Mc DowellAssistant Media Officer(869) 467 1409craig mc.dowell@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Debbie IsaacChief Education Officer (Ag)(869) 467 1515debbie.isaac@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Francil MorrisDeputy Chief Education Officer(869) 467 1414francil.morris@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Jean HunkinsSenior Clerk(869) 467 1110jean.hunkins@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Sylvester CharlesEducation Officer(869) 467 1408sylvester.charles@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Carla DiamondEducation Officer - Professional Development(869) 467 1486joeanne.diamond@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Carol BoddieEducation Officer(869) 467 1508carol.boddie@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. John GumbsEducation Officer(869) 467 1508john.gumbs@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Boris ConnorEducation Officer(869) 467 1484boris.connor@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Allison AudainCoordinator, ELP -Student Support Servicesjoeanne.audain@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Juanelle DeSilvaCoordinator, ELP -Student Support Services(869) 467 1110joeanne.desilva@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Michele JacobsStudent Support Services Officer(869) 467 1110michele.jacobs@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Clifford PembertonSchool Attendance Officerclifford.pemberton@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Lisa PistanaSenior Education Officer(869) 467 1408lisa.pistana@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMs Shirley PrenticeSchool Attendance Officershirley.prentice@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMiss Michelle SuttonEducation Officer(869) 467 1562michelle.sutton@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Nicole Warde MorrisCoordinator, Learning Support(869) 467 1408nicole warde.morris@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Patricia Isles CaesarAssistant Secretary - School meals/School Farm/School Bus(869) 765-9401patricia.caesar@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMr. Rueben MulrainSchool Bus Driverrueben.mulrain@moeskn.org
Ed Services DivisionMrs. Janelle William JacobsEducation Officer(869) 467 1484janelle william.jacobs@moeskn.org
Exams-Ed Services DivisionMs. Jackie FlemmingNational Examinations Registrar (Ag)(869) 467 1104jackie.flemming@moeskn.org
Ed Media UnitMr. Glenn NisbettCustoms Clearance clerk - Assistant Media Officer(869) 467 1111glenn.nisbett@moeskn.org
SELFMiss Janice DanielCo-ordinator, Self Programme(869) 467 1553joeanne.daniel@moeskn.org
SELFMiss Andorosie BatticeAssistant SELF(869) 467 1411andorosie.battice@moeskn.org
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
TVETMs Samantha BloiceClerk - TVET(869) 467 1106joeanne.bloice@moeskn.org
TVETMrs. Jacqueline FlemmingResearch Officer TVET(869) 467 1382jacqueline.flemming@moeskn.org
TVETMr. Kertney ThompsonCEO TVET(869) 467 1106 kertney.thompson@moeskn.org
TVETMr. Paul LloydProject Coordinator – TVETpaul.lloyd@moeskn.org
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
Ed Planning DivisionDr. Neva PembertonChief of Education Planning(869) 466 3766neva.pemberton@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMr. Quinton MortonDirector - Education Planning(869) 4671047qmorton@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Shauna BenjaminExecutive Officer467-1325 1516shauna.benjamin@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMs. Latoya BedfordOffice Assistant(869) 467 1325latoya.bedford@moeskn.org
CDU,TRc, Ed Planning DivisionMrs Amanda EdmeadDirector CDU,TRC(869) 467 1435amanda.edmead@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Jacquelyn BassueCoordinator – Reading(869) 467 1454jacquelyn.bassue@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Vickie WilliamsCoordinator – Measurement and Testing(869) 467 1435cavelle.caines@@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Dinesan DeepakCoordinator - IT(869) 467 1454dinesan.deepak@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMs. Adina RichardsCoordinator – Social Studies(869) 467 1435adina.richards@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMrs. Sherry WaltersCoordinator – Science and Technology(869) 467 1435olston.strawn@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Wilbert BlackettMathematic Cordinator(869) 467 1435roger.woodley@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMr Julian BradshawSocial Studies Coordinator869) 467 1435julian.bradshaw@moeskn.org
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMs Aurella ThomasClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1331aurella.thomas@moe.edu.kn
CDU, Ed Planning DivisionMs. Verneen RawlinsClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1331verneen.rawlins@moe.edu.kn
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Christopher HerbertDirector EMIS(869) 467 1329christopher.herbert@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Sanjay CainesIT Maintenance Technician(869) 467 1328sanjay.caines@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMiss Nichole PedreauxClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1328nichole.pedreaux@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr. Kertist PettyIT Maintenance Technician(869) 467 1328kertist.petty@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMs Wanda PittWebite Administrator(869) 467 1328wanda.pitt@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMs Treasa WyattAdministrative Officer(869) 467 1329treasa.wyatt@moeskn.org
EMIS, Ed Planning DivisionMr Jafric RhynerAdministrative Officer(869) 467 1328jafric.rhyner@moe.edu.kn
TRC, Ed Planning DivisionMs Ruth BedfordCoordinator – Teacher Resource(869) 467 1327ruth.bedford@moeskn.org
TRC, Ed Planning DivisionMs Leah LiburdClerk(869) 467 1327leah.liburd@moeskn.org
TRC, Ed Planning DivisionMs Meldora HugginsClerk(869) 467 1327meldora.huggins@moeskn.org
Ed Planning DivisionMs Charmaine FlemmingCleaner467-1325
DepartmentNamePositionTelephoneEmail
Early Childhood EdMrs Victorine HanleyClerk/Secretary(869) 467 1599victorine.hanley@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs Andrea LiddieResource Officer(869) 467 1599andrea.liddie@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs Nadine NattaResource Officer(869) 467 1599nadine.natta@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs. Kimona BrowneDirector(Ag) Early Childhood(869) 467 1599Browne.kresha@gmail.com
Early Childhood EdMs Sandra NorfordClerk(869) 467 1599sandra.norford@moeskn.org
Early Childhood EdMs Yasmain PowellResource Officer(869) 467 1599yasmain.powell@moeskn.org
CentreLocationSupervisorTelephoneCell
Cayon Day CareCayonSophia Johnson465-6806664-2363 (S)
Challengers Day CareChallengersKatia Francis465-3265661-8569
Dieppe Bay Day CareDieppe BayOlivia Johnson465-7102
Industrial Site Day CareIndustrial SiteIeacher Bryan465-5042669-5009
McKnight Day CareLock Hart StreetKatrina Seaton465-8792667-1850 (K)
Newton Ground Day CareNewton GroundNadia Caines- Brudy466-1512669-6024/764-4012
Newtown NurseryJohnson StreetAlthea Chambers465-1798
Old Road Day CareOld RoadItchelle Belboda465-5273669-4714
Saddlers NurserySaddlers VillageStephanie Foster466-6040667-9189
Sandy Point NurserySandy PointIcilma Williams465-5045668-5772
Sandy Point PreschoolSandy PointSharmane Pyke465-7401
St Paul’s Day CareSt Paul’sJoyce Burke465-7298
St Peter’s Day Care Parray Village, St PetersDiana John466-6583660-5947
Tabernacle Day CareTabernacle VillageKimmoy Charles465-3305661-3779
Victoria Road PreschoolVictoria RoadCanecia Warner465-9669669-6865
CentreLocationSupervisorTelephoneCell
Angels Nursery VerchildsGillian Stapleton466-9093668-5848
Aunty Lou’s Nursery28 New Road HousingLouise Chapman465-5599
Aunty May’s Nursery ConareeGeraldine Browne465-1855765-6953
Baptist Academy PreschoolInfirmary RoadPatricia Liburd466-2173667-3167
Blessings Day CareBladens DevelopmentTishani Toussaint663-1093
Bradshaw’s Child Care CentreDorsetArleen Phipps668-5239
Bright Sparks NurseryHorsford RoadPatricia Belle660 - 4287
Caines PreschoolCayonErcille/Colene Caines664-7266(C)661-5776
Clayanna’s Learning CentreWest Central StreetDeborah Rogers669-7997
Cradles NurseryDorsetBeverly Ible-Frederick664-2327
Darkie’s NurseryLime Kiln ProjectShirlene Archibald466-2137665-6200
Dawn’s Nursery Taylor’s East Dev.Dawn Prentice662-7175
Derryjoyce Nursery CayonDerryjoyce Stephen465-5311
Diligent Hands Child Care CentreFortlandsAbike Joseph765-6718
Donna’s NurseryThe Glen, St Peter’sDonna Thomas465-3419
Erene’s NurserySandy PointErene Bradshaw667 - 3041
Eve’s Baby CareBuckley’s EstateYvette Maynard465-4650665-6540
Good Start For Tots NurseryLodge ProjectElizabeth Woodley662-6591
Half Way Tree PreschoolSandy PointOctavia Brookes 665-3924
Happy Trails PreschoolLozack RoadNatasha Adams-Philip763-1287663-3015
Heart to Heart PreschoolSandy PointKerrie Hart-Greene760-1021668-4830
Holy Spirit PreschoolMolineuxSr Edel Deong466-4676765-5441
J & N Nursery Green Tree Housing Pro.Patricia Harvey667—3582
Jillian’s Nursery107 New Road HousingJillian Jones661-1754
Joya’s NurseryNew RoadJoya Browne664 – 2391
Ju Ju Magic Land NurseryPond’s ExtensionSarah/Junille Allen466-7147665-7361
K C Jones Baptist PreschoolBourryeauSandra Sharry465-7230667-1604
KeBabies Child Development CentreBird Rock RoadKeimone Archibald662-2962
Keisha’s Kuddles NurseryConaree VillageKeisha Hobson663-5732
Keshelle’s Nursery College StreetYvonne Farell764-9196
Kings & Queens Nursery Bladen Housing Dev.Jodine Peets663-3182664-3182
Kozy Kids NurserySt Johnston AvenueSusan Blair667-0892
Kuddles NurseryPond’s ExtensionSylvia Duporte465-8370664-7581
Leonie’s Nursery Middle IslandLeonie Lewis669-1328
Lighthouse Baptist Day CareSandy PointAlthea Saunders/Michelle Stevens465-2629664-3351
Lil’ Hugz & Kisses NurseryBird RockMichele Richards767-1000762-1555
Lily of the Valley Preschool23 Dorset VillageAva McKoy664-9364
Little Angel’s Day CareBuckley’s EstateDelacey Jacobs764 - 5340
Little Learners Academy (Preschool)New Pond SiteSherima Collin663-5607
Louisa Grant PreschoolConaree VillagePaulette Phillip465-5217662-4160
Love Centre Saddlers VillageOrvis Mills466-9039664-6727
Martin’s PreschoolGeorge StreetAgnes Martin465-2843
Montessori Children’s SchoolFortlands Mala Weston466-4540762-0100
Potters Touch PreschoolLime KilnAusha Cornelius664-2164 (A)
Precious Gems PreschoolParray Housing, St PetersGemmy Fraser465-1115
Rainbow NurserySandy PointYvette Francis665-9722
Ray of Hope PreschoolNeedsmust EstateLeroy Matthew/Gillian Jeffers465-0727664-6211
Rising Stars Day CareMolineux ExtensionBrenda Lewis667-2818
Royal Palm PreschoolBird RockMaureen Mitcham-Thom465-5995
Salvation Army PreschoolCayon StreetMajor Marjorie Campbell465-2106
Shaw’s Lil’ Blessings Nursery13 Freeman’s VillageVaneita Shaw466-8048669-3273
Shining Stars NurseryBuckley’s EstateClaudette Thompson664-0413661-4893
St Johnston PreparatoryCardin AvenueElsie Mills465-5437663-2799
Step by Step Nursery 50 Pond’s ExtensionSheron Maynard665-2755665-8214
Storrod’s Nursery Pond’s PastureFredrica Storrod465-3649663-5042
Teeny Toes Nursery Sandy PointLeslene Demming669-3489
Total Care Day CareBoyd’s ExtensionRupertha Dias663-2245
Unique Gems NurseryVerchilds VillageVerlyn Phipps667-0807/ 663-2716
Vera’s Day CareCayonVera Pemberton465-3451669-7511
Vonnie’s NurseryBuckley’s EstateVonnie Lee466-4948
Water Fall Nursery Spooner’s, CayonErnie Liburd760-7206767-9764
Winfer Gardens NurseryCampsAlesisha Adams-Liddie465-8690762-9593
Wings of Love PreschoolDorset VillageRosita Browne465-3050665-3962
Zenny’s Nursery Tucket StreetZenora Gilbert465-7413